Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2015 Spring NETA Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2015 Spring NETA Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Additional Information
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
1:1 Strand
Conversation Strand
Digital Citizenship Strand
Exhibitor
Featured
Google Spotlight Strand
Leadership Strand
Poster-Playground
Tech Strand
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Additional Information
Map
Search
Featured Speakers
Adam Bellow
Breakout EDU
Co-Founder
George Couros
Couros Innovations LTD.
Learner, Speaker, Author
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
Monica Martinez
EdTech Team
Regional Director of PD
Shannon McClintock Miller
Van Meter Community School
District Teacher Librarian
Speakers
A
Achieve3000
Achieve3000
Regional Director, NE and IA
Alysa
Lincoln Public Schools
Librarian
A
Awareity
Awareity
F
Follett
Follett
J
Jeff
Riley Elementary
Principal
X
Xirrus
Xirrus
EC
Ed.D. (c)
Chad Ackerson
Westridge Middle School
6th Grade Science
Wayne Andersen
Bennington Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
Melanie Anderson
Plattsmouth Elementary School
Teacher-Elementary
Steven Anderson
Web20Classroom
Speaker
SA
Steven Anderson
Maryann Angeroth
Green Hills AEA
Technology Coordinator/Director
MA
Maryann Angeroth
Kary Archer
Freeman
Teacher-Elementary
Christopher Arvanitis
Schoology
Sales Director
Molly Aschoff
Educational Service Unit #8
Assistant Administrator
SA
Sara Axtell
Kearney Public Schools
Teacher-Elementary
Derek Babb
Omaha North High Magnet School
Teacher
SB
Stephanie Bach
Plattsmouth Elementary Schools
Teacher-Elementary
Michelle Baldwin
Anastasis Academy
Lead Teacher
JB
Jill Bankson
Dodge
Teacher-Elementary
Jordan Barjenbruch
Centennial Public School
Teacher
Christian Barnes
Fortinet
Principal Security Engineer
Nancy Barr
Lewiston Consolidated Schools
FACS Educator
Jody Bauer
Educational Service Unit 11
Technology Curriculum Consultant
Mike Bechtold
Ord Public Schools
Tech Coordinator
BB
Bill Beckenhauer
Bob Bednar
Pleasanton Public Schools
School Counselor
Stacy Behmer
Grant Wood AEA
Coordinator of Digital Learning/Media Services
Eric Bell
Lexington Schools
Instructional Coach
KB
Karen Benson
Millard Public Schools
Teacher-Elementary
DB
Debbie Beran
Lincoln Public Schools - Computing Services
Teacher-Secondary
Julie Bergstrom
Morton Elementary School
Principal
DB
Douglas Bertelsen
Gretna High School
Lucas Bingham
School District 145 - Waverly
Technology Director
SB
Sarah Bird
Valley High School
AB
Andy Boell
AB
Andy Boell
Jennifer Borer
Tri County Public Schools
7-12 Language Arts Teacher
TB
Toby Boss
ESU 6
Staff Development/Training
DB
Dan Boster
Ali Bower
4th Grade, Meridian Public School
Teacher-Elementary
Michelle Boyce
Fairview elementary BPS
Classroom teacher
JB
Joel Bramhall
Columbus Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
JB
Jenny Bruck
DB
Deb Bulin
Thayer Central Schools
Teacher-Secondary
TB
Tracy Bye
St. Philip Neri Catholic School
Heather Callihan
Northwest Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
Jeanette Carlson
Bellevue Public Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
MC
Mickey Carlson
SC
Shannon Cartwright
ShoreTel
JC
Jerry Case
FileWave
Systems Engineer
Sarah Castillo
Logan View Public Schools
K-12 Media Specialist
CC
Carrie Cate-Clements
Fortinet
Colleen Childers
Grand Island Northwest
Careers/Digital Media/Photography Teacher
Peg Coover
ESU 10
Data Coordinator
Amy Coufal
Diller Odell
Curriculum Director
EC
Erin Craven
Ord Elementary School
Teacher-Elementary
AC
Angela Crouse
Corey Dahl
Crofton Community Schools
Superintendent
James Dalrymple
Freeman Public Schools
Teacher
MD
Mike Danahy
Mark Danley
Scott Middle School/Lincoln Public Schools
6/8th grade Computer Science
Stephanie Dannehl
Bertrand Community School
Tech Integration/ School Librarian
Carly Davis
Cozad Community Schools
Teacher-Secondary
JD
Jane Davis
Hershey Public School
Superintendent
Linda Dickeson
CLICKstep Training
Part time Adobe Solutions consultant/trainer
RD
Ryan Dietz
Adobe Systems, Inc.
Denise DiGiovanni
Nebraska Association for the Gifted
Patrick Donovan
Ames CSD
Instructional Coach
CD
Carol Dostal
Columbus Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
Jay Dostal
Kearney High School
Principal
LD
Lisa Dowding
Bennet Elementary
Teacher-Elementary
JE
Janet Eckerson
Lincoln High School
Teacher-Secondary
Kristen Swanson Ed.D
BrightBytes
Industry
Jackie Ediger
ESU9
Director of Professional Development
SE
Sycamore Education
Sycamore Education
Chris Ericson
York Public Schools
Technology Dir.
Mark Ernst
Centennial Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary Social Sciences
Jason Everett
ESU 10
Other
Julie Everett
Kearney Public Schools
Other
David Evertson
Cozad High School
Technology Director
Monica Evon
Bellevue Elementary
Teacher-K12
AF
Alisa Favinger
Cozad Community Schools
Teacher-Secondary
Ann Feldmann
Bellevue Public Schools
District Instructional Technology Specialist
Dawn Ferreyra
Omaha Public Schools
eLearning Supervisor
EF
Emmy Fiala
Jennifer Flemings
Seward Public Schools
Media Specialist
TF
Tim Franke
Mimio
Senior Territory Manger at Mimio
Laurie Friedrich
UNL
Professor
DG
Devin Garcia
Lewiston
SG
Shawna Garland
Bruning-Davenport High School
Technology Coordinator/Business Teacher
BJ
Billy Jack Garren
eInstruction by Turning Technologies
Alex Garrison
Metropolitian Community College
Systems Administrator
MG
Martonia Gaskill
University of Nebraska at Kearney
Assistant Professor
Brenda Gerken
Trinity Lutheran School
Teacher-Elementary
Emily Geschwentner
Cozad Community Schools
Teacher-Secondary
TG
Tennille Gifford
Kearney High School
Teacher-Secondary
SG
Shannon Gilb
Graci Gillming
ESU 10
Staff Development/Training
Chris Good
Educational Service Unit #1
Technology Integration Specialist
Julie Graber
Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Tech Consultant
Judy Griffin
GHAEA
Digital Learning Consultant
June Griffin
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Higher Ed Instructor/Professor
Jeff Grinvalds
Westside High School
Forensics
JG
Ji Guo
Deb Habe
Loup City Public Schools
Teacher-Elementary & K-6 PE
Chris Haeffner
Lincoln Public Schools
Director of Library Media Services
Tim Hahn
Lincoln Public Schools
Educational Technology Specialist
BH
Becky Hall
Bennet Elementary
Teacher-Elementary
Scott Handelman
Lincoln Public Schools - Computing Services
Teacher-Secondary
AH
Amanda Hansen
Tekamah Herman Schools
Teacher-Elementary
Tommy Hansen
University of Nebraska at Kearney
Associate Professor
DH
Darren Hanson
Lexington Public Schools
Teacher
BH
Brian Hardie
Blair Community Schools
Teacher-K12
SH
Scott Harrington
Norris PS
Teacher-Secondary
RH
Rob Hart
Stoneware, Inc.
Clint Havel
Thayer Central Public Schools
JH
Jean Hellwege
Scott Middle School
Media Specialist
Lynne Herr
Nebraska Ed Tech Association
Dr.
JH
Jake Herrmann
Aurora Huskies
Teacher-Elementary
Holly Herzberg
Hampton Public School
Superintendent
Mike Herzberg
Grand Island Northwest
Principal
Brenda Hirchert
Wood River Rural Schools
Tech Integration Specialist
CH
Chree Hopkins
Waverly Middle School
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
RH
Rebecca Huls
Aurora Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
Tim Huls
Hampton Public School
7-12 Principal
SH
Sheri Hurlbut
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Higher Ed Instructor/Professor
AI
Apple Inc.
CI
Computerhardware Inc./Mimio
Computerhardware Inc./Mimio
SI
Scott Isaacson
ESUCC
Technology Director
Kristina Ishmael
U.S. Department of Education
Deputy Director, Office of Educational Technology (OET)
CJ
Carrie Jacobs
Felix Jacomino
St. Stephen's Episcopal Day School
Director of Technology
Brent Jarosz
Lincoln Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
RJ
Randy Jennings
Education Technology Partners
Kristen Job
Nebraska Association for the Gifted
Teacher-Secondary
Jill Johnson
ESU 6
Staff Development/Training
JJ
Josh Johnson
Wayne Community Schools
Teacher-Secondary
KJ
Katie Johnson
Shickley Public School
Teacher-Elementary
EJ
Eric Jones
Nebraska State Patrol
LJ
Laura Joy
Blair High School
Forensics
Beth Kabes
Educational Service Unit #7
Media/DL Coordinator
Beth Kavan
Northwest High School
English/Journalism teacher
Elizabeth Kavan
York Public Schools
Teacher
DK
Doug Kittle
Aurora Huskies
Principal
Michelle Klamm
Bellevue Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coach
Lynn Kleinmeyer
Grant Wood AEA
Digital Learning Consultant
Time to Know
McGraw-Hill Education
Senior Sales Specialist
LK
Laura Kroll
Exeter-Milligan
Elementary Principal
JK
Jennifer Krzystowczyk
PK
Paul Kuhl
AK
Amy Kuhr
Plattsmouth Community School District
Technology Coorindator
JK
Janet Kuszak
Loup City Public School
LAN Manager/Tech Cord
Dr. Eric Langhorst
Discovery Middle School
@elanghorst on Twitter
Brenda Larabee
Stuart Public Schools
ELA 10-12 Teacher
TL
Therese Laux
Omaha North High Magnet School
Matt Lee
Westside Community Schools
Technology Coordinator
Lance Lennon
Eagle Grove Community Schools
Technology Director
DV
Dr. Vicki Lentfer
UNO
Professor
CL
Chris Lewandowski
Malcolm Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
DL
Deborah Lewis
Malcolm Public School
Teacher
BL
Becky LeZotte
ESU 17
Media Specialist
Darci Lindgren
Lindsay Holy Family/NETA
Tech Coordinator/Secretary
Emily Lindgren
Plattsmouth Elementary School
Teacher-Elementary
Christina Link
Burlington Community School District
Staff Development/Training
Wendy Loewenstein
Omaha Public Schools
Instructional technology trainer
ML
Michelle Looky
Lincoln Public Schools - Computing Services
Teacher-Secondary
Mike Lucas
York Public Schools
Superintendent
LM
Laura Malcom
Millard Public Schools
Teacher-Elementary
Tara Maltsberger
Heartland Community Schools
Elementary Teacher
Mabel Mannion
Britannica Digital Learning
Territory Manager
MM
Mike Mansour
Jesuit Academy
Teacher-K12
Zach Mapes
Lincoln High School, LPS
Spanish teacher
JM
John Marousek
JM
Jordan Marr
Exeter-Milligan Public Schools
Social Science/Business Instructor
TM
Tara Martin
Northwest Public School
Teacher-Secondary
BM
Brett Mason
BM
Brett Mason
SM
Steve McCarville
Holy Name School
JM
Julie McCoy
Grand Island Public Schools
Teacher-Elementary
Kara McNeese
Aurora High School
Teacher-Secondary
MM
Melanie Meister
Lincoln Public Schools - Computing Services
Teacher-Secondary
Caitlin Mentzer
Lincoln Public Schools
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Rick Meyer
Sidney Public Schools
Elementary Principal
Shanna Meyer
Milford High School
Teacher-Secondary
Rich Molettiere
Omaha Public Schools
Technical/Network Support
Matthew Moore
Gretna Public Schools
Technology Coordinator
PM
Peggy Moore
University of Nebraska Medical Center
Instructional Technologist
Katie Morrow
ESU 8
Instructional Technology Facilitator
KM
Kevin Morrow
O'Neill Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
LM
Loree Moss
Aurora Huskies
Teacher-Elementary
NM
Nancy Movall
Shelly Mowinkel
Milford Jr/Sr High School
Technology Teacher
1
2